HOW IT WORKS?

Protecting your privacy is important to us, that’s why Fermented Grape Juice (“FGJ”) respects and seeks to protect your personal data. How FGJ gathers and uses your data is described below to let you have a clear idea how your data is used.

Personal Data Protection Act 2010

All personal data that FGJ collects from your usage of our website is regulated under the Malaysia’s Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

Information that we collect via our website

FGJ do not collect any data from you when you browse our website anonymously. As and when you sign up, login or check out of our website, FGJ collects minimal personal information about you such as your name, address, postal code, phone number, email address, etc as FGJ needs this information to process payment and to deliver the ordered goods to you.

As and when FGJ has a survey poll, we will then be collecting this information purely to understand the visitors on our website to improve your shopping experience with us from time to time, where you may choose to submit these surveys anonymously.

FGJ will not pass your information to third parties

Under no circumstances would FGJ share any of your personal information that we have collected to any third parties. We assure you that any personal information that FGJ has collected is used solely to process the orders and to deliver the products to you except as and when where the law permits. FGJ will also not sell, rent or share our Consumers’ list to any third party outside FGJ.

E-mails and newsletters

FGJ offers every Consumer an option to receive e-mails and newsletters where upon signing up, the Consumer agrees to share their personal information with FGJ and FGJ will be sending e-mails and newsletters periodically to the personal information provided by the Consumer.

The Consumer reserves the sole rights to unsubscribe from such e-mails and newsletters at any time or choose to stop receiving such e-mail alerts at the bottom of the e-mails or newsletters sent.

Protecting your information

All of the data that FGJ collected is being stored and protected behind a firewall in our database and server which will not be shared or shown to the Public in any way.

Newsletter Sign Up

Register to get our latest updates! Sign up for free.